2022

Competitions organised by Latvian Archery Federation (LAF) and LAF members (clubs) in 2022:

Time Name Format Place Organizer
8.01.2022 Turaida Tower IFAA Indoor Sigulda SK Stiegra
09.01.2022 My First Starts January WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
15.01.2022 Seeburg bow WA Indoor Grobiņa SK Curland
21.-23.01.2022 Baltic Indoor Open 2022 WA Indoor Ventspils LAF / SK Odisejs
23.01.2022 Riga Indoor Cup January WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
06.02.2022 My First Starts February WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
12.02.2022 Ski archery Ski archery Lejasciems parish SK Ķekavas šautra
18.-20.02.2022 Latvia Indoor Open 2022 WA Indoor Ventspils LAF / SK Odisejs
19.-20.02.2022 LIAC 2022 IFAA Indoor Sigulda SK Stiegra
20.02.2022 Riga Indoor Cup February WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
27.02.2022 Kurzeme Arrow 1 WA Indoor Ventspils SK Odisejs
05.03.2022 Latvian Indoor Youth Champonships (closed) WA Indoor Ventspils LAF / SK Odisejs
06.03.2022 My First Starts March WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
12.-13.03.2022 BIAC 2022 IFAA Indoor Sigulda SK Stiegra
20.03.2020 Riga Indoor Cup March WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
2.04.2022 WA 3D 1.leg WA 3D Straupe or Saldus FWA / Savage Archer
03.04.2020 My First Starts April WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
9.04.2022 GRIBAS IFAA Indoor Sigulda SK Stiegra
10.04.2020 Summer Season Opening WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
16.04.2022 Latvia Field Archery Cup 1st leg (Lord of the Eggs) IFAA 3D Nītaure parish SK Savage archer
18.04.2022 Riga Outdoor Cup April WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
23.04.2022 WA 3D 2.leg WA 3D Straupe or Saldus FWA / Savage Archer
04.05.2022 My First Starts May WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
07.05.2022 WA 3D 3.leg WA 3D Straupe or Saldus FWA / Savage Archer
08.05.2022 Kurzeme Arrow 2 WA Outdoor Ventspils SK Odisejs
TBC Latvia Open 2022 WA Outdoor TBC LAF / TBC
13-15.05.2022 Latvia 3D Open 2022 / Brasla Cup WA 3D Straupe parish LAF / Free Wind Archers
15.05.2022 Riga Outdoor Cup May WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
21.05.2022 WA 3D 4.leg WA 3D Straupe or Saldus FWA / Savage Archer
28.05.2022 Grobiņa Open 2022 WA Outdoor Grobiņa SK Curland
04.06.2022 Latvia Field Archery Cup 2nd leg (Viesturi Round) IFAA Field Novadnieki parish SK Savage archer
05.06.2022 My First Starts June WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
TBC Latvia Youth Championships (closed) WA Outdoor TBC LAF / TBC
18.06.2022 Ķekava Open IFAA Ķekava SK Ķekavas šautra
19.06.2022 Riga Outdoor Cup June WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
26.06.2022 Kurzeme Arrow 3 WA Outdoor Ventspils SK Odisejs
02.-03.07.2022 LFAC 2022 IFAA Field Saldus SK Savage archer
03.07.2022 My First Starts July WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
08.-10.07.2022 Baltic Open 2022 WA Outdoor Ventspils LAF / SK Odisejs
17.07.2022 Riga Outdoor Cup July WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
24.07.2022 FITA-2 WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
07.08.2022 My First Starts August WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
12-14.08.2022 Latvia Field Open 2022 WA Field Embūte LAF / SK Curland
20.08.2020 Riga Outdoor Cup August WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
21.08.2022 Kurzeme Arrow 4 WA Outdoor Ventspils SK Odisejs
27.08.2022 Latvia Field Archery Cup 3rd leg (Puksti Round) IFAA 3D Lejasciems parish SK Ķekavas šautra
04.09.2022 My First Starts September WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
10.09.2022 Latvia Field Archery Cup 4th leg (Swamp beaver hunting) IFAA 3D Nītaure parish SK Savage archer
18.09.2022 Riga Outdoor Cup September WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
25.09.2022 Summer Season Closing WA Outdoor Sala parish SK Amazones
01.10.2022 Latvia Field Archery Cup 5th leg (Kurshi 3D) IFAA 3D Novadnieki parish SK Savage archer
02.10.2022 My First Starts October WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
15.10.2022 Sigulda Cane I IFAA Indoor Sigulda SK Stiegra
15.10.2022 Riga Indoor Cup October WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
16.10.2022 Kurzeme Arrow 5 WA Indoor Ventspils SK Odisejs
06.11.2022 My First Starts November WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
12.11.2022 Sigulda Cane II IFAA Indoor Sigulda SK Stiegra
19.11.2022 Riga Indoor Cup November WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
20.11.2022 Kurzeme Arrow 6 WA Indoor Ventspils SK Odisejs
26.11.2022 Riga Indoor Open 2022 WA Indoor Rīga LAF / SK Atlantis
04.12.2022 My First Starts December WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
10.12.2022 Sigulda Cane III IFAA Indoor Sigulda SK Stiegra
16.12.2022 Riga Indoor Cup December WA Indoor Rīga SK Amazones
17-18.12.2022 No stress 24 h WA Indoor teams Grobiņa SK Curland